pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Allensbach/FAZ09.08.201815.08.201831,0%20,0%12,5%9,0%9,0%14,5%4,0%1295
INSA&YouGov/Bild13.08.201814.08.201829,0%17,5%12,5%9,5%11,0%17,0%3,5%2034
Forsa/Stern&RTL10.08.201811.08.201830,0%18,0%15,0%10,0%9,0%14,0%4,0%2505
Emnid/BamS08.08.201811.08.201831,0%17,0%15,0%8,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%2502
FGW/ZDF09.08.201810.08.201831,0%18,0%15,0%8,0%9,0%16,0%3,0%1294
INSA&YouGov/Bild06.08.201807.08.201830,0%17,0%12,5%8,5%11,0%17,0%4,0%2096
Forsa/Stern&RTL03.08.201804.08.201831,0%18,0%13,0%10,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%2508
Emnid/BamS01.08.201804.08.201830,0%18,0%15,0%8,0%9,0%15,0%5,0%2478
Infratest dimap/ARD01.08.201802.08.201829,0%18,0%15,0%7,0%9,0%17,0%5,0%1508
GMS31.07.201801.08.201830,0%17,0%13,0%10,0%10,0%16,0%4,0%1005
INSA&YouGov/Bild30.07.201831.07.201829,0%18,0%12,0%9,0%10,5%17,5%4,0%2074