pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.02.201918.02.201930,0%18,0%15,0%9,0%9,5%14,0%4,5%2046
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.02.201916.02.201929,0%17,0%21,0%10,0%6,0%12,0%5,0%2501
Emnid/BamS13.02.201916.02.201930,0%19,0%15,0%8,0%10,0%13,0%5,0%1891
Infratest dimap/ARD13.02.201914.02.201929,0%17,0%19,0%9,0%8,0%13,0%5,0%1503
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.02.201911.02.201929,5%15,5%18,5%8,5%10,5%14,0%3,5%2051
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.02.201909.02.201931,0%15,0%19,0%10,0%8,0%12,0%5,0%2500
Emnid/BamS06.02.201909.02.201930,0%17,0%17,0%9,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%1900
FGW/ZDF07.02.201908.02.201930,0%16,0%20,0%8,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%1350
INSA&YouGov/Bild04.02.201905.02.201930,0%14,5%18,5%8,5%10,5%14,0%4,0%2034
Forsa/Stern&RTL01.02.201902.02.201932,0%15,0%19,0%9,0%8,0%12,0%5,0%2501
Emnid/BamS30.01.201902.02.201929,0%16,0%18,0%10,0%8,0%15,0%4,0%1434