pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild06.07.202007.07.202036,0%15,0%17,0%7,0%8,0%11,0%6,0%2040
Forsa/Stern&RTL03.07.202004.07.202038,0%14,0%18,0%5,0%8,0%10,0%7,0%2503
Kantar/BamS02.07.202004.07.202037,0%16,0%19,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%4,0%1436
Infratest dimap/ARD01.07.202002.07.202037,0%16,0%20,0%5,0%7,0%10,0%5,0%1503
INSA&YouGov/Bild29.06.202030.06.202036,5%16,0%17,0%7,0%8,0%10,5%5,0%2051
Forsa/Stern&RTL26.06.202027.06.202038,0%14,0%17,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%7,0%2501
Kantar/BamS24.06.202027.06.202037,0%16,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%5,0%1550
FGW/ZDF25.06.202026.06.202040,0%15,0%19,0%5,0%7,0%9,0%5,0%1227
YouGov/RND22.06.202026.06.202037,0%15,0%17,0%5,0%9,0%11,0%6,0%1636
Infratest dimap/ARD24.06.202025.06.202037,0%16,0%20,0%5,0%7,0%10,0%5,0%1068
INSA&YouGov/Bild22.06.202022.06.202036,5%15,0%18,5%6,0%8,5%10,0%5,5%2058
Forsa/Stern&RTL19.06.202020.06.202039,0%14,0%18,0%5,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2501