pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild09.12.201909.12.201928,0%14,0%20,5%8,5%8,5%15,0%5,5%2052
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.12.201907.12.201928,0%11,0%22,0%9,0%8,0%14,0%8,0%2502
Emnid/BamS04.12.201907.12.201928,0%16,0%20,0%9,0%8,0%13,0%6,0%1876
Infratest dimap/ARD04.12.201905.12.201925,0%13,0%23,0%9,0%8,0%15,0%7,0%1507
GMS02.12.201903.12.201927,0%14,0%21,0%9,0%8,0%15,0%6,0%1004
INSA&YouGov/Bild02.12.201902.12.201926,5%13,5%21,5%8,5%9,0%15,0%6,0%2060
Forsa/Stern&RTL29.11.201930.11.201927,0%14,0%22,0%8,0%8,0%13,0%8,0%2500
Emnid/BamS27.11.201930.11.201928,0%15,0%20,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%6,0%1910
FGW/ZDF28.11.201929.11.201927,0%13,0%23,0%7,0%10,0%14,0%6,0%1340
YouGov/RND26.11.201927.11.201926,0%13,0%22,0%7,0%10,0%15,0%7,0%1648
INSA&YouGov/Bild25.11.201926.11.201926,5%14,5%22,0%8,5%9,5%14,0%5,0%2069
Forsa/Stern&RTL22.11.201923.11.201926,0%14,0%21,0%9,0%9,0%13,0%8,0%2501