pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL27.06.202228.06.202226,0%20,0%24,0%8,0%4,0%9,0%9,0%2500
INSA&YouGov/Bild27.06.202227.06.202227,0%20,0%21,5%9,0%4,0%10,5%8,0%2101
INSA&YouGov/Bild24.06.202225.06.202226,0%20,0%22,0%9,0%4,0%11,0%8,0%1414
Kantar/BamS21.06.202225.06.202226,0%20,0%24,0%8,0%4,0%10,0%8,0%1769
Infratest dimap/ARD22.06.202223.06.202226,0%20,0%23,0%8,0%4,0%12,0%7,0%1248
Allensbach/FAZ17.06.202222.06.202227,0%23,0%22,0%8,0%4,5%10,0%5,5%1046
Forsa/Stern&RTL20.06.202221.06.202228,0%19,0%23,0%8,0%4,0%9,0%9,0%2504
GMS20.06.202221.06.202229,0%21,0%21,0%8,0%4,0%8,0%9,0%1003
INSA&YouGov/Bild20.06.202220.06.202228,0%19,5%21,0%9,5%4,0%10,0%8,0%2063
INSA&YouGov/Bild17.06.202219.06.202227,0%20,0%21,0%9,0%4,0%10,0%9,0%1501
Kantar/BamS14.06.202218.06.202228,0%20,0%22,0%8,0%4,0%9,0%9,0%1895
FGW/ZDF15.06.202217.06.202226,0%22,0%25,0%6,0%5,0%10,0%6,0%1133
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.06.202214.06.202227,0%20,0%23,0%8,0%4,0%9,0%9,0%2511
INSA&YouGov/Bild13.06.202213.06.202227,5%20,0%21,0%9,5%3,5%10,5%8,0%2082
INSA&YouGov/Bild10.06.202211.06.202227,0%21,0%21,0%9,0%4,0%10,0%8,0%1203