pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Allensbach/FAZ13.06.201820.06.201833,0%21,0%11,0%9,5%9,5%13,0%3,0%1279
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.06.201819.06.201829,0%19,0%11,0%8,0%12,0%16,0%5,0%2060
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.06.201816.06.201830,0%16,0%14,0%10,0%9,0%15,0%6,0%2502
Emnid/BamS13.06.201816.06.201833,0%18,0%11,0%8,0%11,0%15,0%4,0%2310
Infratest dimap/ARD13.06.201814.06.201831,0%18,0%13,0%8,0%10,0%15,0%5,0%1506
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.06.201812.06.201831,0%17,0%11,0%8,0%12,0%16,0%5,0%2038
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.06.201809.06.201833,0%18,0%12,0%9,0%10,0%13,0%5,0%2540
Emnid/BamS06.06.201809.06.201832,0%19,0%12,0%8,0%11,0%14,0%4,0%1950
FGW/ZDF07.06.201808.06.201833,0%20,0%13,0%8,0%10,0%13,0%3,0%1284
INSA&YouGov/Bild04.06.201804.06.201832,0%17,0%11,0%8,0%11,5%16,0%4,5%2067