pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Infratest dimap/ARD16.04.201917.04.201929,0%16,0%21,0%8,0%8,0%13,0%5,0%1051
INSA&YouGov/Bild15.04.201915.04.201930,5%15,5%18,0%9,0%9,0%14,0%4,0%2013
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.04.201913.04.201929,0%16,0%19,0%10,0%8,0%12,0%6,0%1003
Emnid/BamS10.04.201913.04.201930,0%17,0%17,0%9,0%9,0%12,0%6,0%2559
FGW/ZDF11.04.201912.04.201928,0%17,0%20,0%8,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%1282
INSA&YouGov/Bild08.04.201909.04.201929,0%15,5%19,0%10,0%8,5%14,0%4,0%2040
Forsa/Stern&RTL05.04.201906.04.201929,0%16,0%20,0%10,0%8,0%12,0%5,0%2501
Emnid/BamS03.04.201906.04.201931,0%17,0%18,0%8,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%2335
Infratest dimap/ARD03.04.201904.04.201929,0%17,0%20,0%9,0%8,0%12,0%5,0%1503
GMS03.04.201904.04.201930,0%15,0%18,0%10,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%1003
INSA&YouGov/Bild01.04.201901.04.201929,5%16,5%17,5%10,0%8,5%13,5%4,5%4000