pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild21.06.202121.06.202128,5%15,5%19,0%14,0%7,0%10,5%5,5%2082
GMS21.06.202121.06.202128,0%16,0%20,0%12,0%8,0%10,0%6,0%1002
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.06.202120.06.202128,0%16,0%20,0%13,0%6,0%11,0%6,0%1502
Kantar/BamS15.06.202118.06.202127,0%17,0%20,0%12,0%7,0%10,0%7,0%1413
Forsa/Stern&RTL14.06.202116.06.202128,0%14,0%21,0%14,0%7,0%9,0%7,0%2501
Allensbach/FAZ09.06.202116.06.202129,5%17,0%21,5%11,0%7,0%9,0%5,0%1070
INSA&YouGov/Bild14.06.202114.06.202127,5%16,5%19,5%13,5%6,0%11,0%6,0%2038
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.06.202112.06.202127,0%16,0%20,0%13,0%6,0%11,0%7,0%1401
Kantar/BamS08.06.202111.06.202126,0%16,0%21,0%13,0%7,0%11,0%6,0%1421
FGW/ZDF09.06.202110.06.202128,0%15,0%22,0%10,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1232
Infratest dimap/ARD09.06.202110.06.202128,0%14,0%20,0%12,0%7,0%12,0%7,0%1316
Forsa/Stern&RTL07.06.202109.06.202127,0%14,0%22,0%14,0%6,0%9,0%8,0%2501
INSA&YouGov/Bild07.06.202107.06.202126,5%15,5%20,5%13,5%7,0%11,0%6,0%2015
INSA&YouGov/Bild04.06.202106.06.202126,0%17,0%21,0%12,0%6,0%12,0%6,0%1380