pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL21.11.202222.11.202228,0%19,0%20,0%6,0%5,0%13,0%9,0%2502
INSA&YouGov/Bild21.11.202221.11.202228,0%20,0%17,0%7,5%5,0%15,0%7,5%2004
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.11.202220.11.202228,0%20,0%17,0%7,0%5,0%15,0%8,0%1314
Kantar/BamS15.11.202219.11.202227,0%20,0%19,0%7,0%5,0%13,0%9,0%1443
Forsa/Stern&RTL14.11.202215.11.202228,0%19,0%20,0%6,0%4,0%14,0%9,0%2503
INSA&YouGov/Bild14.11.202214.11.202227,5%20,5%17,5%7,0%4,5%15,0%8,0%2010
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.11.202213.11.202228,0%21,0%18,0%7,0%4,0%15,0%7,0%1255
Kantar/BamS08.11.202212.11.202226,0%21,0%20,0%7,0%5,0%14,0%7,0%1442
FGW/ZDF10.11.202211.11.202228,0%19,0%22,0%5,0%5,0%15,0%6,0%1310
YouGov/RND09.11.202211.11.202229,0%18,0%20,0%5,0%7,0%16,0%5,0%1608
Infratest dimap/ARD09.11.202210.11.202228,0%18,0%19,0%7,0%4,0%14,0%10,0%1225
Ipsos07.11.202209.11.202227,0%19,0%20,0%7,0%6,0%13,0%8,0%1000
Forsa/Stern&RTL07.11.202208.11.202228,0%19,0%19,0%6,0%5,0%14,0%9,0%2502
INSA&YouGov/Bild07.11.202207.11.202227,0%21,0%17,5%8,0%4,5%14,5%7,5%2007