pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL18.09.202019.09.202036,0%14,0%22,0%5,0%8,0%8,0%7,0%2501
Kantar/BamS16.09.202019.09.202036,0%16,0%18,0%5,0%8,0%11,0%6,0%1534
Infratest dimap/ARD16.09.202017.09.202036,0%16,0%20,0%5,0%8,0%10,0%5,0%1051
FGW/ZDF16.09.202017.09.202037,0%17,0%19,0%5,0%7,0%10,0%5,0%1241
INSA&YouGov/Bild14.09.202015.09.202035,5%16,0%17,0%7,0%7,5%11,5%5,5%2036
Kantar/BamS11.09.202013.09.202036,0%17,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%5,0%1446
Forsa/Stern&RTL11.09.202012.09.202036,0%16,0%18,0%5,0%9,0%9,0%7,0%2501
INSA&YouGov/Bild07.09.202008.09.202035,0%16,0%18,0%6,5%8,0%11,0%5,5%2068
Kantar/BamS02.09.202006.09.202036,0%17,0%18,0%6,0%7,0%11,0%5,0%1447
Forsa/Stern&RTL04.09.202005.09.202036,0%16,0%18,0%5,0%9,0%9,0%7,0%2503
Infratest dimap/ARD02.09.202003.09.202036,0%17,0%19,0%6,0%7,0%10,0%5,0%1527